Lorena
Professional Teacher
¿Cuál es la definición de 'consecuencias' cuando se utiliza en en la geografía? ¿Cuál es la definición de 'consecuencias' cuando se utiliza en en la geografía? ¿Me puede decir en Inglés? Ejemplo: Consecuencias del la distribucion de la relieve: Los vientos humedos, hidrografia y mesetas
Jun 13, 2013 2:01 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
cuando se utiliza en geografía.... Tiene el mismo significado que siempre = effects
June 13, 2013
"consecuencias" in english means: "impact", "effects" and "consequences" In english, deppending on the context you use one of those words, but in spanish you only have to say "consecuencias" as a general word. But if you want to do a more specific translation, you could translate: effect/s=efecto/s consequence/s=consecuencia/s impact=impacto (this is mostly used for talking about environment)
June 18, 2013
Lorena
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Italian, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
French