Jia zhen
Tengo una problema en gramática española.... No lo dije aunque Juan me mandó decirlo. ¿Por qué no puede usar¨mandara¨? mi profesor me dijo ¨aunque+subjutivo¨ 為什麼上面那個句子不使用 mandara呢 我講中文 我正在學習西班牙語 請大家幫助我
Jun 15, 2013 6:44 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
No se lo dije aunque juan me mandó a decírselo. A veces no se usa el subjuntivo con aunque. Aquí, es un hecho que Juan te mandó a hacer algo. No hay duda de eso, entonces el subjuntivo no es necesario. Aunque Julio quería que Juan me mandara a decírselo, no se lo dije. En este caso es necesario usar el sujuntivo con aunque.
June 15, 2013
Actually both sentences are possible, but they would have different meanings: Nunca lo dije, aunque Juan me mandó a decirlo. I never told him, even though Juan sent me to say it. In this case the verb is conjugated in past, which means that Juan actually sent "you" to say it. Nunca lo dije, aunque Juan me mandara a decirlo. I never said it, even if Juan had sent me to say it. In this case the second part of the sentence is a hypothetical scenario in which Juan could have sent you to say it, and in the hypothetical you would have still not say it. But Juan never actually sent you to say anything.
June 15, 2013
** un problema
June 15, 2013
Jia zhen
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Portuguese
Learning Language
Portuguese