Jia zhen
Diferente en lo que y lo cual lo que 和 lo cual 要怎麼分別呢 有什麼不同?
Jun 15, 2013 6:46 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
This is called "Relative Pronoun". In Spanish you have three options. 1) things, 2) persons, 3) neutral. Lo cual, is to talk about things (tangible or abstract): Ella tenía la respuesta, la cual, a mí nunca se me ocurrió (she had the answer, which I never thought of) Nosotros compramos las cosas. Las cuales fueron robadas esta tarde. (We bought the things. Which were robbed this afternoon). Quien is to talk about persons (not "quién" with graphic stress): Este es el hombre del que te hablé, quien tuvo la amabilidad de ayudarme. (This is the man I told you about, who was kind enough to help me). "el que" can replace all of the above. Ella tenía la respuesta, la que a mí nunca se me ocurrió Nosotros compramos las cosas, las que fueron robadas esta tarde. Este es el hombre del que te hablé, el que tuvo la amabilidad de ayudarme. I hope this helps you.
June 15, 2013
Lo cual can only be used to refer to something that has already been mentioned in the same sentence, but doesn't have a gender or number, so the neuter pronoun is preferred. Hay un libro nuevo por Isabel Allende, lo cual me encanta. Lo que can be used any time lo cual is used except that it can also be used to refer to something that has not been brought up before in the same sentence. It can also be used at the beginning of a sentence. Lo que dijo el presidente es importante. Encontré esta definición por internet y creo que es bastante cierta. Espero que te ayude. Te lo puse en inglés porque veo que tienes un nivel más alto.
June 15, 2013
Jia zhen
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Portuguese
Learning Language
Portuguese