это я
jack of all trades does it necessarily mean a person who is not good at any of the many activities he/she does? or a person who may be good at all his/her activities?
Jun 15, 2013 5:27 PM
3
1
Answers · 3
Generally, a jack of all trades means that someone is good at doing a lot of different things. Instead of focusing on doing one thing perfectly, they dabble in everything.
June 15, 2013
Generally, a jack of all trades means that someone is good at doing a lot of different things. Instead of focusing on doing one thing perfectly, they dabble in everything.
June 15, 2013
Generally, a jack of all trades means that someone is good at doing a lot of different things. Instead of focusing on doing one thing perfectly, they dabble in everything.
June 15, 2013
это я
Language Skills
English, Finnish, French, German, Japanese, Russian, Swedish
Learning Language
English, Finnish, French, German, Swedish