54321
In Korean how to say "in order to master English you have to study a lot of vocabulary"
Jun 17, 2013 5:34 AM
5
0
Answers · 5
영어를 잘 하려면 단어를 많이 공부해야 해요.
June 17, 2013
영어에 숙달할 위해 많은 단어를 공부 해야 한다. 영어: English ~에 숙달하다: to be proficient in ~ [verb stem]ㄹ 위해 (or 위해서): in order to [verb]/for the sake of [verb] 많은 단어: many vocabulary words [verb conjugated with "아/어/여/etc." ending]야 하다 (or 되다): must [verb] I'm not a native nor am I Korean but from studying a lot I hope this helps. =P
June 17, 2013
or if you say "have to remember a lot of vocabulary" : 단어를 많이 외워야 해요. I'm not a native anyway, but I hope this helps :)
June 17, 2013
Obviously, not a native, but this is my attempt: 영어를 숙달되려고 많은 어휘 공부해야 해요.
June 17, 2013
54321
Language Skills
Cebuano, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Cebuano, Chinese (Mandarin), French, Portuguese, Spanish