Daniel
Arabic Lebanese pronunciation rules? I want to learn the Arabic pronunciation rules for the Lebanese-Syrian dialect, anybody got Internet-resources for that? I have know the Alphabet by heart, but the hamzas and ta marbutaa and all that confuse me :( Thanks in advance to all who help!
Jun 19, 2013 5:03 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
There are no rules for what you call "Lebanese-Syrian dialect" because they are dialects, and they are changeable from place to place. All you need is to study the pronounication of the standard Arabic it would be more useful for you and it helps you to be understood by all the Arab people. Good luck
July 9, 2013
Daniel
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, Esperanto, German, Hebrew, Japanese, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
German, Russian