LaraLogic
الإنكليزية أم الإنجليزية؟ ،مرحباً بالجميع أيهما أصح كلمة نطقاً و هجاءاً: الإنكليزية أم الإنجليزية و لماذا؟لكن من ناحية النطق ما هو الصواب؟ هذا هو جزء لا يتجزاء من سؤالي. أما رأيك يا المستجيب الأول فيبدو أنه .يغير اعتماداً على الشخص
20 de jun de 2013 1:47
10
0
Answers · 10
الإنكليزية is more correct. In Egypt we write it as إنجليزية because we pronounce the letter ج as geem and not jeem, so we end up pronouncing إنجليزية an inglezia, which sounds almost the same as inklezia and that's why it doesn't make a difference for us to write it with a ج instead of ك.
20 de Junio de 2013
الإنكليزية : هي أصحيح أم الإنجليزية : هي من لحجة المصر
20 de Junio de 2013
إنجليزية is the right one and you can use it in both formal and informal speech, even in English we say English not Enklish or Enqlish!! You know that ج in Arabic sounds like G in English, i hope that was useful LaraLogic.
26 de Marzo de 2015
Thank you Hassan! Perfect answer. :)
20 de Junio de 2013
Actually "inglezia" is an Egyptian dialect, but it is more common than the other word. the word "inklezia", i can read it in few books not all the books. so, it is recommended to use the first one "ingleziah" while talking or writing an article or an Arabic book , but you can use the other one if you are going to write a book in a pure Fusha Arabic.
20 de Junio de 2013
LaraLogic
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Turkish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), German, Turkish