Donophan
Could you define the word ''eutrofización''? Could you also provide me with several examples, in particular the contexts in which this word is used. Thank you in advance!
Jun 23, 2013 2:11 AM
7
1
Answers · 7
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eutrofizaci%C3%B3n I didn´t know this word before, I suppose you are a geologist or something like that I hope this help. I can not make examples for you because this is a new word for me.
June 23, 2013
This word is NEVER (again, NEVER) used within a natural spanish conversation. You just could sometime hear it if you talk with a professional of some technical career. I don't know that word's meaning, adn I think you don't necesarily need to know it either. But if you want to know it, I recommend you to look for on a distionary. good luck!
June 24, 2013
you can see in this sites examples about this word, by the way I never had heard this word. http://www.profesorenlinea.cl/ecologiaambiente/Eutroficacion.html https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eutrofizaci%C3%B3n http://triplenlace.com/2012/09/27/eutrofizacion-causas-y-efectos/
June 23, 2013
Donophan
Language Skills
Arabic (Modern Standard), Dutch, German, Other, Portuguese, Russian, Turkish
Learning Language
Turkish