마리사 ~ マリサ
거예요... Are 거야 and 게요 conjugated forms of 거예요? Also, where does 네요 come from? 감사합니다 ~ (\(^-^ )/)
Jun 25, 2013 1:29 AM
Answers · 3
거야 is the informal version of 거예요. 게요 is different from 거예요/거야 although they mean "will + verb" in English. Refer here: http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-6/ if you want to know the difference. 네요 is another conjugation ("-네" is the informal version). If you want to know more about it, refer here: http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/lessons/level-3-lesson-25/
June 25, 2013
감사합니다 ~
June 25, 2013
거야/거이에 is the same,but 거예 is honorer.but 게요 comes from the fixed combination ㄹ게. 네요 is made up of 네 and 요.요 stands for honoring.
June 25, 2013
