Lina
¿Qué significa ¨te recarques¨en esta frase ? Se portan okay mientras no te recarques en el mostrador de los dulces.
Jun 25, 2013 2:08 AM
Answers · 6
La palabra es "recargues" (lean), and .into that sentence, "no te recargues" means "don't lean". hmm If I hear that sentence I'd think that on it are being mixed the conjugations and the modes (indicativo, subjuntivo, and imprativo). It's nothing serious, but it would be good written like some of the following ways: 1) If you are talking directly to some child and you say him/her an order: Te portas bien! No te recargues en el mostrador de los dulces. 2) If you are talking directly to some children and you say them an order: Se portan bien! No se recarguen en el mostrador de los dulces. 3) If you are talking about the behavior that some child has: Se porta bien mientras no se recarga en el mostrador de los dulces. 4) If you are talking about the behavior that some children has: Se portan bien mientras no se recargan en el mostrador de los dulces. I know it could looks a bit difficult, and yes, it's difficult, but keep going because I can see that you have a good knowledge about spanish, keep going! :) I hope I'd helped you!.
June 25, 2013
Creo que en realidad la frase sería "no te recargues", que significa: no te apoyes sobre el mostrados
June 25, 2013
Se portan bien, Mientras no se recarguen en el mostrador de los dulces!
June 25, 2013
