開圖
На Большом воздшном Шаре Does На Большом воздшном Шаре mean on the hot air balloon or just hot air balloon? How do you use На in Russian?
Jun 25, 2013 6:26 AM
Answers · 6
На - On on the hot air balloon
June 25, 2013
okay ,I realize:))Thx!
July 4, 2013
I think you need to take into account some important details: what is the main thought of the sentence? Somebody flies using the balloon (in = "в корзине воздушного шара" ), or just something is painting on it (on = на воздушном шаре).Usually, of course, in Russian language we think about the travel by ballon. The word "Big" emphasises size of ballon.
July 4, 2013
thanks
June 29, 2013
На большом воздушном шаре - into the basket of air balloon - it's means of transport - like an airship. на in this case means into the means of tranposrt.
June 29, 2013
