sumin
what does it mean ?? I am falling in love with her What does it mean ? is "I love her " the same meaning ?? and why do use -ing ?? "fall in love " is static verbe such as " love" So, i think that " be falling in love" is impossible
Jun 25, 2013 6:49 AM
Answers · 5
If it helps you, "to fall in love" means 반하다 while "to love" simply means 사랑하다.
June 25, 2013
I think you've really misunderstood the basic grammar. In your phrase, the verb is "fall". "Love" is a noun. "To fall in love" is a progression towards love. The love is growing. "To love" is static.
June 25, 2013
Falling in love is progressive, and ongoing. To fall in love is complete, you have done it.
June 25, 2013
