Avanneuville
Was ist Deutsch für "Nous vous appellerons pour vous parler de vive voix avant mon arrivée." Was ist die Übersetzung? Vielen Dank im Voraus :)
Jun 25, 2013 8:02 PM
Answers · 5
So etwas wie "Wir werden uns persönlich vor meiner Ankunft mit Ihnen in Verbindung setzen". Obwohl ich mir nicht sicher bin, ob ich die Nuancen von "vive voix" richtig übersetzt habe. "Direkt" statt "persönlich" geht vielleicht auch, oder "treffen" statt "in Verbindung setzen", je nachdem, was genau gemeint ist.
June 26, 2013
That means, "we will call you and talk to you personally before my arrival". Actually (in the context), "we" refers to me and my parents and "my" refers to myself (because I'll travel alone, without my parents). We couldn't say "before we meet" so.
June 26, 2013
Does that mean, we will call you and talk to you personally before my arrival, or before our arrival? It should be "I will call you" because it says "before my arrival". Can we say, before we meet ? There can be many translations depending upon the context.
June 26, 2013
