tjiang
¿Cómo traduce "tres años de antelación" en esta frase? Fue título que he leído en el periódico "El País". "ADIÓS CON TRES AÑOS DE ANTELACIÓN" "Good bye three years beforehand"?
Jun 26, 2013 1:12 PM
Answers · 6
1
That means you are saying good bye three years before expected.
June 26, 2013
Los errores más graves son los más obvios :S No puedo creer que me olvidara del "se".
June 28, 2013
Title should be, "¿Cómo se traduce (traducir)...?" Fue *el* título que leí (I know Spaniards tend to use the past perfect tense but it sounds weird in this specific sentence.)
June 27, 2013
The meaning of that sentence in english is "Good bye by 3 years beforehand"
June 26, 2013
The meaning is: "Good bye three years in advance" / "Good bye three years beforehand".
June 26, 2013
Show more
