Gehad
What does "How many score did you passed?" mean? I don't understand what "How many score did you passed?" exactly means. I didn't pass, so can I write my score? Or I must have passed? Or what? Please explain. Thanks in advance.Does this sentence make a sense in English? They wanted to say "How was your score?"!make sense*
Jun 26, 2013 3:33 PM
Answers · 4
The sentence is wrong. Of course, you use a plural noun when you ask "how many", and when you ask "did you...?" the main verb is in its base form. "How many marks/points did you get?" "Did you pass?" "What score did you get?"
June 26, 2013
I don't understand the sentence either. The following word combinations are strange: "How many score" and "did you passed?" Sorry I can't help you. I hope someone else can.
June 26, 2013
