sumin
kick ass ?? kick ass ?? what does" kick ass" mean??
Jun 26, 2013 3:36 PM
Answers · 2
It has different meaning in the different context. Kick ass, the first meaning is teach sb a lesson (with fist or rude behaviour ) e.g Kick somebodys ass kick your ass and also mean amazing outstanding or marvelous etc. E.g. Providing kick as services should be part of every busincess model.
June 26, 2013
To 'kick ass' means to do something with high energy in a very effective way. You can 'kick someone's ass' which usually means to beat them at something (perhaps in a game). It can mean simply that something is really good at what it does: for instance, 'Your new car really kicks ass'. It is an American English expression and is not used much in British English.
June 26, 2013
