デイビッド David
What's the difference between この and これ? I'm using the デスノート manga to help get into reading as I learn Japanese. There's a sentence that goes like this: このよはくさってる, meaning this world is rotten, and I realized I could use the same structure to make sentences like: このたべものはくさってる. But, I don't understand what the difference is with just using これ, or この. Thanks in advance for the help! ありがとうございます!
2013年8月1日 05:17
回答 · 6
In short, この works as adjective and これ works as pronoun as well as その/それ, あの/あれ.
2013年8月1日
みなさんありがとうございます!
2013年8月2日
これは本(ほん)です。 This is a book. それ/あれは本です。That is a book. この本はとても面白い(おもしろい)です。This book is very interesting. その/あの本はとても面白いです。That book is very interesting. This is how it works.
2013年8月2日
まだあなたの答えが見つかりませんか?
質問を書き留めて、ネイティブスピーカーに手伝ってもらいましょう!
デイビッド David
言語スキル
英語, ドイツ語, 日本語, スペイン語
言語学習
ドイツ語, 日本語