Joy
I want to know if a boy really cried for you,if that means he really love you....
Jan 12, 2008 1:32 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
Scenario 1: He cares and loves you. Scenario 2: Errr... Heard of Crocodile tears?
January 14, 2008
Wow, what a philosophic question! I'd say it depends on whether the guy usually cries. There is a Chiese saying: rarity is what values most. If a guy usually cries, you might want to be especially careful if he really means it. But if the guy is such that he seldom cries and does so only when he truly feels like so, then you would be sure that he loves you. However, what matters most are his true feelings, which you could only know when you see through him. Anyway, good luck with your love life ^^
January 12, 2008
no this is an english question. She wants to know that IF a boy really cried for her, WOULD that mean he really loveD her... Answering anything else here is pure speculation.
January 15, 2008
Joy
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Korean
Learning Language
English, Korean