tenzin
Can somebody please teach me how to use or phrase a negative sentence using ne____ jamais?? I was taught in my French class today on phrasing negative sentences using ne__ pas ne__ jamais ne ___ plus ne___ rien ne ___ aucun/aucune I would appreciate if someone can teach me.
Jan 28, 2014 2:13 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
Je ne parle jamais pendant le cours. - I never talk during the class/course. You are following the same structure as with "ne...pas." Subject + ne + verb (conjugated) + jamais Je ne parle jamais. Je ne marche jamais. Tu ne penses jamais.
January 28, 2014
Is your question to provide an example with each negation? Otherwise, I hope my other answer helped!
January 28, 2014
tenzin
Language Skills
English, French, Hindi, Tibetan
Learning Language
English, French