Megan OConnor
what does 花美男 mean? I saw this in the title of a video and was wondering what 花美男 means. Does it mean pretty boy?
29 de Jan de 2014 às 15:43
7
0
Answers · 7
It means the boys who a tall, pretty with a charming smile. Like most of young leading actor in Korea episode
29 de Janeiro de 2014
It means the boys or even men are pretty as the flowers but it doesn't mean they are on the feminine side. Instead they are charismatic, have good looks, perfect complexion and are ideal boyfriends.
29 de Janeiro de 2014
perfec boy
27 de Março de 2014
I've only heard of this being used as an insult - to say that a man is girly, wears makeup and is feminine. This word seems to come from a recent South Korean TV show of some sort.
9 de Fevereiro de 2014
is handsome boy!
30 de Janeiro de 2014
Show More
Megan OConnor
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), German, Japanese