Scott
Vyaakaran Shabd Main kuch vyaakaran shabd sikhna chaahta hoon. Koi bhaaritaya mere liye ye shabd anuvaad kar sakta hain? Present (tense) Past (tense) Future (tense) noun adjective verb pronoun tense oblique postposition singular plural dhanyavaad!
Jan 29, 2014 11:18 PM
12
0
Answers · 12
Present tense -------- वर्तमान काल Past tense --------------भूतकाल Future tense ----------भविश्य काल(pls read this half ष )
January 30, 2014
Oblique --------विकारी Singular ------एकवचन Plural -------- बहुवचन
January 30, 2014
Noun -------Sangya Adjective -------विशेषण verb ----------क्रिया Pronoun ------- सर्वनाम
January 30, 2014
pronoun - sarvanaam tense - kaal oblique - paroksha postposition - parsarga singular - vilakshana plural - bahuvachan
January 31, 2014
Present (tense) - Vartamaan (kaal) Past (tense) - Bhoot (kaal) Future (tense) - bhavishya (kaal) noun - sanjna adjective - visheshan verb - kriya pronoun tense oblique postposition singular plural
January 31, 2014
Show More
Scott
Language Skills
English, German, Hindi, Latin, Russian, Swedish
Learning Language
German, Hindi, Latin, Russian