Randy
How do you use the word "with" in Mandarin Chinese? I've heard many uses but I cannot distinguish which is the proper way to use it. If you could explain to me how to use "with", that would be helpful. Thanks!
Jan 30, 2014 1:27 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
There are many meanings of "with" in Chinese in all kinds of situations. It means "带有“、“和” or "伴随” and etc.
January 30, 2014
Hi, I'd like to be language partners on italki. hi, my name is Marcelo, eu sou brasileiro, posso te ajudar no portugues, my skype is marcelomirmar68, please add me, bye bye
March 29, 2014
和,跟。最贴切吧
February 21, 2014
which "with" are you talking about -- 与? 和? 跟?
January 30, 2014
I can't abide people with no sense of humor. 我讨厌和没有幽默感的人打交代。 Let's start with the more easily addressable issues. 我们先从较容易的问题着手。
January 30, 2014
Randy
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Kannada, Portuguese, Spanish, Xhosa
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Portuguese