Itsuki Morita
关于意大利语中的外国人名字的读音/イタリア語における外国人のお名前の読み方につきまして 意大利语的教科书中,有这样的一段文字。 Lui è Hamid , è marocchino. Loro sono Diego e José , sono argentini. 根据意大利语一般发音规则,Hamid要读成Amid,而José要读成Giosé。但是我听了好几遍教科书附带的CD,总感觉读的是「Hamid→HAMID」「José→HOSE」。我不知道怎么读才是正确的,请告诉我正确的读音。谢谢。 / イタリア語のテキストにはこんな文があって、 Lui è Hamid , è marocchino. Loro sono Diego e José , sono argentini. イタリア語の発音ルールに従って読むと、HamidはAmidになって、JoséはGioséになるのですが、テキスト同梱のCDを聞いて、何度流れても「Hamid→ハミド」「José→ホセ」のように聞こえてくる気がしまして、どっちが正しいか分からなくなりました。 よろしければ、ぜひ教えてください。お願いします。
Jan 30, 2014 12:10 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
Hi Yukishiro, the right pronunciation of "Hamid" and "José" is "Hamid" and "Hosé". Because they are not Italian names they follow their original way of pronunciation. In real life some Italian people might pronounce "Hamid" and "José" -> "Amid" and "Osé" or "Giosé" (once I have even heard "Cosé") but that's an issue of Italian's mispronunciation because we don't have the sound "h" and not a problem about Italian rules of pronunciation. (sorry I can express this only in English or Italian)
January 30, 2014
这两不是意大利名字,所以你说什么都行。你可以听到个个意大利人说别的发音因为没有一个正确。
January 31, 2014
Itsuki Morita
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Shanghainese), English, Italian, Japanese, Spanish
Learning Language
Japanese, Spanish