Oleh
more grammar-correct and official i've asked this question recently, but have got almost nothing as a reply. So sorry for asking it again, but your tips would be vital :) 1. Help me please to make the sentense look more grammar-correct and official. And help me please to choose more suitable options or suggest yours if mine are not correct at all. "A person, interested (eager) to achieve (to obtain) a position of ____ as an outstanding (a rewarding) job which (that) gives the opportunities (an opportunity), to learn something new every day, to collaborate (to cooperate) with interesting people from all over the world and of professional development". 2. How can I rephrase "to learn something new every day" in more official way?
Feb 2, 2014 6:02 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
I am looking to obtain a position of ____ because I believe it would be a rewarding job that would give me opportunities to learn something new every day, collaborate with interesting people from all over the world and gain professional development. Good luck
February 2, 2014
so... can you help?
February 2, 2014
The problem is that the whole thing needs to be reworded heavily. There are several grammatical issues that are beyond simple word-replacement. Is that what you want? The blank also needs to be filled in because it could need "a," "an," or "the" before it. All depends if it's a noun or a proper noun.
February 2, 2014
Oleh
Language Skills
English, Russian, Ukrainian
Learning Language
English