Hkaiat
what are the other ways to say about someone that ? what are the other ways to say about someone that ?
Feb 2, 2014 6:10 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
He looks like he is in his thirties. (most common way to phrase this.) He appears to be in his thirties. also o.k. He's probably in his thirties, but he could be a little younger. It's really hard to tell, because he acts so young.... or because he has such nice, healthy skin.... or because he has such a nice smile He's probably in his thirties, but he could be a little older. It's really hard to tell, because he has grey hair.......or because his skin is so tan and wrinkled.....or because he seems to have a difficult time climbing up the steps.
February 2, 2014
Hkaiat
Language Skills
Arabic, English
Learning Language
English