Julia
do you like physics? As for me, it is not my passion. I'm trying to do my best but don't still get any results.Math and chemistry are better a lot and more understandable.I admit that my new teacher make me think that way,though. What's about you?Does physics or any other branch of science attract you?
Feb 3, 2014 5:20 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
My degrees are in physics. I love the beauty of physics. Physics can be enjoyable if you use conservations laws instead of memorizing meaningless formulae.
February 3, 2014
This section is about language questions. This kinda is more a discussion. Nevertheless, my passion in school was: 1. Physics, 2. History, 3. Chemistry, 4. Maths. So hence, yes!! I love Physics.
February 3, 2014
I love Quantum Physics because the Quantum world is the place where everything is possible. And I like the guy that came after all the classics dudes and said 'What if our world is the quantum world?'. However, I'm so bad at other physics that I shouldn't answer you!! xD
February 3, 2014
i like it as science but not as a school subject
February 3, 2014
Julia
Language Skills
English, German, Russian
Learning Language
English, German