Mateusz
Flertal i dansk So I have a problem with the plural in danish. I'm learning on my own from a few websites and grammar books, but I stumbled upon a problem concerning the plural: would it be easier for me to memorise the plural form of every word (well, the most common ones for start), OR learn the separate rules for them? I know there are some rules, but it seems like the amount of exceptions kind of contradicts the point of learning them.
Feb 4, 2014 5:17 PM
2
1
Answers · 2
I would definitely say it is easier to learn the rules overall, and they aren't too tricky actually
February 5, 2014
I will say that it's easier to learn the rules and try to memorise the exeptions. Håber det hjælper
February 4, 2014
Mateusz
Language Skills
Danish, English, German, Polish
Learning Language
Danish, English, German