Philia Shen
Could you recommend some interesting English websites? I'm bored with those ABC news and documentaries.Where can I find interesting websites? It would be better if it improves English.
5 февр. 2014 г., 3:46
9
0
Answers · 9
Newspapers such as the Guardian and the Independent usually do interesting opinion articles, I particularly like the Guardian's "Comment is Free" section. Here's an article from yesterday: http://www.theguardian.com/commentisfree/2014/feb/04/dating-profile-picture-that-counts Other than that, if you want interesting/fun sites where you can read English, try Reddit (general discussion about everything), Buzzfeed (lists, pictures, short articles), Pinterest (picture-based social network).
5 февраля 2014 г.
www.engvid.com www.verbling.com www.languageexchange.com
5 февраля 2014 г.
depends on what you are interested in
5 февраля 2014 г.
Newspapers are good, but if you want to speak better, try watching some shows in English without Chinese subtitles. If you can read and write English, it doesn't do much good for conversation if you can't speak it.
3 апреля 2015 г.
Philia Shen
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese
Learning Language
English, Japanese