Zaya
Friends!! I need help with something!!! Can anyone explain to me this paragraph overall? Thank you!! However, jokes should never belittle a more junior employee or stray in to the realm of off-colour humour. But a boss who can crack jokes at his own expense? That’s a good way to lighten the mood. from Manager TutorialLynette, into english, hehhe!! Because the paragraphy is too complicated, i does not get a meaning. Thank you btw!! ^^ Lewis, thank you so much!!! It is so kind of you!!! ^^
2014년 2월 5일 오전 9:41
3
0
Answers · 3
A boss should never make fun/mock a lower employee through jokes, however if he can laugh at himself he will be more appreciated.
2014년 2월 5일
Lynette, into english, hehhe!! Because the paragraphy is too complicated, i does not get a meaning. Thank you btw!! ^^ Lewis, thank you so much!!! It is so kind of you!!! ^^
2014년 2월 6일
do you want to translate it in ehglish version or chinese version?
2014년 2월 5일
Zaya
Language Skills
English, German, Korean, Mongolian
Learning Language
English, German