Polly
How can I transform this sentence from active to passive form? I need to turn a sentence from active to passive but I have a pair of doubt... The sentence is: "Who will publish the article?" I know how to form passive form but I don't now how to do this on interrogative sentences... Can you help me about this please?
Feb 6, 2014 2:54 PM
7
0
Answers · 7
By whom will the article be published?
February 6, 2014
The article will be published by whom?
February 6, 2014
i guess it would be like this By whom the article would be published???
February 6, 2014
Whom will the article be published by?
February 7, 2014
it's really confusing.... idon't think there is a way to turn this question to passive voice..but if there is one, meybe would be the following: *the article will be published by whom?..............maybe i'm wrong..
February 6, 2014
Polly
Language Skills
English, Italian, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
English, Japanese, Korean