guimengyuan
can you help me that tell me all thai word means? ภราดรแวะเข้าไปดูพิธีกลืนบาป ประเดิมจึงแนะนำให้รู้จัก ผู้ใหญ่สน (อมต อินทานนท์) พร้อมทั้ง หมวดสมรักษ์ (ธันญ์ ธนากร) และ จ่าชิต (ชาติชาย งามสรรพ์) ซึ่งนำกำลังเข้ามาในพื้นที่ เพราะสืบทราบมาว่าพวก เสือใจ (เอก รังสิโรจน์) กำลังจะผ่านมาทางนี้ i search all word means,but i can not read it.Maybe some thai word means was wrong.can you tell me correct means?ภราดร=Paradorn แวะ=stop เข้าไป=enter ดู=see พิธี=ceremony กลืนบาป=Glunbab ประเดิม=start จึง=then แนะนำ=suggest ให้=that รู้จัก=know ผู้ใหญ่=elder สน=Son (อมต อินทานนท์)=Rmata Inthanon พร้อมทั้ง=together with หมวด=police สมรักษ์=somrak (ธันญ์ ธนากร)=Than Thanakorn. และ=and จ่าชิต =Jachit (ชาติชาย งามสรรพ์) = Chatchai Ngamsan ซึ่ง=that นำ=take กำลัง=circumference of the tree เข้ามา=enter ใน=in พื้นที่=area เพราะ=because สืบ=come down from ทราบมา=come know ว่า=say พวก =group เสือใจ = Suajai (เอก รังสิโรจน์) =Aek Rangsirot กำลัง=being จะ=will ผ่านมา=come along ทางนี้=there
Feb 7, 2014 4:31 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
ภราดร=Paradorn (The name of the person) แวะ= make a ministop (Like : On the way home I made a ministop for a convinience store) เข้าไป=enter (enter the room , etc.) ดู=see พิธี= ceremony or the black magic event กลืนบาป= (drink the sin ? maybe it's the name of the black magic) ประเดิม= for the first time or for the first one. (He will be the first one who eats this. etc) จึง=then แนะนำ=suggest ให้=that รู้จัก= get to know ผู้ใหญ่= Adult but *** In this situation means the head of the village. (A political position) สน=Son (The name of the person) (อมต อินทานนท์)=Rmata Inthanon (The name of the person) พร้อมทั้ง=together with หมวด=police position ( a lower position of the police. ) สมรักษ์=somrak (The name of the person) (ธันญ์ ธนากร)=Than Thanakorn. (the name of the person) และ=and จ่าชิต =Jachit (จ่า is the lowest position of the police and ชิต is the name of the person.) (ชาติชาย งามสรรพ์) = Chatchai Ngamsan (the name of the person.) ซึ่ง=that นำ=take กำลัง= (to show that something is going on at the moment ) (Use in Continuous situation , "I'm eating" - > ฉันกำลังกิน ) เข้ามา=enter ใน=in พื้นที่=area เพราะ=because สืบ= (is a verb when the detective try to get more information infidencially.) ทราบมา= (as I have known before)** ว่า=that พวก =group เสือใจ = Suajai (เสืิอ is used when we talk about the man who is a thief or a criminal ,usually for being the head of the group. and ใจ is the name of the person.) (เอก รังสิโรจน์) =Aek Rangsirot (The name of the person.) กำลัง=being (Continuous situation ) จะ=will ผ่านมา=come along ทางนี้=this way , here ,this area I'm not good at english ,but I hope I could help you ; )
February 8, 2014
thank you, but i need correct means, i do not need spell it in english.sorry,spend your time
February 7, 2014
ภราดร=Paradorn = Pa-ra-don(Read in Thailand) แวะ=stop = visite = Ware (Read in Thailand) เข้าไป=enter = khaw - pai (Read in Thailand) ดู=see= doo (Read in Thailand) พิธี=ceremony =Pi-tee (Read in Thailand) กลืนบาป=Glunbab = klen-pab ประเดิม=start =pra- derm จึง=then = jueng แนะนำ=suggest = nae - num ให้=that = hai รู้จัก=know = roo-juk ผู้ใหญ่=elder = poo-yai สน=Son = son (อมต อินทานนท์)=Rmata Inthanon = am-ma-ta-in-ta-non พร้อมทั้ง=together with =prom-tung หมวด=police = muad สมรักษ์=somrak = som-rak (ธันญ์ ธนากร)=Than Thanakorn. =than-tha-na-kron และ=and = lare จ่าชิต =Jachit = ja-chit (ชาติชาย งามสรรพ์) = Chatchai Ngamsan = chat-chai-ngam-san ซึ่ง=that=sueng นำ=take =num กำลัง=circumference of the tree = kum-lung เข้ามา=enter =khaw-ma ใน=in=nai พื้นที่=area =puen-tee เพราะ=because =pror สืบ=come down from = sueb ทราบมา=come know =sab-ma ว่า=say=wa พวก =group=puak เสือใจ = Suajai =sure-jai (เอก รังสิโรจน์) =Aek Rangsirot = Aek-rang-si-rot กำลัง=being =kum-lung จะ=will =ja ผ่านมา=come along =pan-ma ทางนี้=there =tang-nee
February 7, 2014
guimengyuan
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Thai
Learning Language
Thai