Natalia
Could you help me translate please? The phrases: "horas de dicha con tus amores", "su vuelo empende" I don't understand any phrases from this poem. These phrases: "horas de dicha con tus amores", "su vuelo empende". Could you help me translate por favor? Tú no lo sabes... mas yo he soñado entre mis sueños color de armiño, horas de dicha con tus amores besos ardientes, quedos suspiros cuando la tarde tiñe de oro esos espacios que juntos vimos, Cuando mi alma su vuelo emprende a las regiones de lo infinito aunque me olvides, aunque no me ames aunque me odies, ¡sueño contigo!
Feb 8, 2014 10:19 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
Hi, - "horas de dicha con tus amores" would mean something like: hours of happines loving you. and, - "su vuelo emprende" would mean: undertakes flight or takes flight. Regards
February 10, 2014
horas de dichas significa que tu eres o has sido muy feliz junto a esa persona no es vuelo empende, es vuelo emprende, significa vuela, se va, podria significar cuando él muera pero en sentido poético.
February 9, 2014
You don't know... but i've dreamt among my dreams ermine color happiness times with your loves hot kisses, slow shighs. When the afternoon dyed of golden those spaces that we saw together. When my soul takes flight to the region of the infinite Although you forget me, although you don't love me although you hate me, I dream of you! Espero haberte servido de ayuda!!! xx.
February 8, 2014
Natalia
Language Skills
English, Esperanto, Russian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Esperanto, Spanish