Alice Hong
제가 이 두 문장을 정확하게 이해했어요? 제가 그 두 문장을 정확하게 이해했어요? 1. 한국에 가기만 하면 한국말을 쉽게 배울 줄 알았어요. Meaning: I thought once I went to South Korea, Korean would be easy to learn. But actually, it is wrong. 2. 한국에 가기만 하면 한국말을 쉽게 배우는 거 알 거에요. (제가 만든 문장이에요. 이런 표현이 맞아요?) Meaning: Once you go to South Korea, you would know that Korean is easy to learn.
9 de feb de 2014 18:23
2
0
Answers · 2
1. 한국에 가기만 하면 한국말을 쉽게 배울 줄 알았어요. Meaning: I thought once I went to South Korea, Korean would be easy to learn. But actually, it is wrong. >> Perfect! but just one error is 'But actually, it is wrong.' : 그러나 실제로는 아니었어요.(or 그러나 사실, 그건 아니었어요.) 2. 한국에 가기만 하면 한국말을 쉽게 배우는 거 알 거에요. (제가 만든 문장이에요. 이런 표현이 맞아요?) Meaning: Once you go to South Korea, you would know that Korean is easy to learn. >> 한국에 가기만 하면, 당신은 한국말이(한국어가) 배우기 쉽다는 것을 알거예요. oh, I just added '당신은' to the other person's opinion haha good good~~ Have a good day:) ★★★★
10 de Febrero de 2014
1.First sentence is correct you correctly understand it : ) 2.You want to use this sentence, you have to change some grammar like this 한국에 가기면 하면, 한국말을 쉽게 배우는것을 알거예요. but I want to recommend you to change like this 한국에가면(가기만 하면), 한국어가 배우기 쉽다는것을 알거예요.
10 de Febrero de 2014
Alice Hong
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Korean
Learning Language
English, Korean