Mentari
What the difference between using 会and 能? Give me the example also, please. 谢谢!
10 فبراير 2014 04:08
12
0
Answers · 12
a)‘能’表示具备某种能力或达到某种效率,‘会’表示学得某种本领。初次学会某种动作用‘会’,恢复某种能力用‘能’,如小弟弟会走路了│他病好了,能下床了。具备某种技能可以用‘能’,也可以用‘会’,如:能写会算。达到某种效率,用‘能’,不用‘会’,如:她一分钟能打一百五十字。 b)名词前面文言可以用‘能’,白话只用‘会’,如:能诗善画│会英文│会象棋。 c)跟‘不…不’组成双重否定,‘不能不’表示必须,‘不会不’表示一定,如:你不能不来啊!│他不会不来的。在疑问或揣测的句子里都表示可能,如:他不能(会)不答应吧? d)对于尚未实现的自然现象的推测,用‘能(够)’,不用‘可(以)’,如:这雨能下长么? e)用在跟某些动词结合表示被动的可能性时,用‘可’,不用‘能’,如:我们是不可战胜的。
11 فبراير 2014
For most situation, 会 & 能 can use any of them. But there is little difference. 会 is more emphasize the ability after your learning. Like 我会说汉语。 我会开车。 能 is more emphasize the real fact. Like 我能吃10个汉堡。 冬天河水结冰了,不能再游泳。 这条路正在施工,不能走。 There is one good example to differ the two words: 我会说英语,但是在汉语课上,我不能说。
10 فبراير 2014
A: can you paint a picture ? B:i can paint (我会paint) A: can you paint a picture for me now ? B: i am sorry . i can not paint now , i dont have time (i 不能paint now) easily if B have time and like to paint for A , B will say i 能 paint now so 能 means one thing sb can do and he /she can make it come true
10 فبراير 2014
会 --- after education 能 --- physical ability
10 فبراير 2014
they are same in most cases. 我会唱歌,我会写字,我会游泳,他会把文件发给你。。。 but in some cases 会 explainable as learned a skill, and 能 expresses as can do something. for example: A: 你会开车吗? do you drive? B:不会,我没学过。no I don't, i never learned A:你今天能开车吗 ?can you drive today? B:不能,我喝酒了。 no I can't. I had liquor.
10 فبراير 2014
Mentari
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Dutch, English, French, Indonesian, Javanese
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Dutch, English, French