David
quick translation What do you translate this as: Sakal bıraktığım annem sevmiyor and how would I say: My mother does not like that I am growing a beard Thank you!
12 فبراير 2014 00:11
3
0
Answers · 3
Annem sakal bırakmamdan hoşlanmıyor. 'or' Annem sakal bırakmamı sevmiyor. Some other examples; He does not like that I sing. O şarkı söylememden hoşlanmıyor. My father does not want me to go. Babam gitmemi istemiyor. Teacher does not like that I talk. Öğretmen konuşmamdan hoşlanmıyor. konuşmak - to talk (verb), konuşma - talk, talking (substantive), (benim) konuşmam - my talk / that I talk(in a sentence) possesive likewise; bırakmak - bırakma - bırakmam söylemek - söyleme - söylemem gitmek - gitme - gitmem we need to add personal suffixes after nouns so for the other subjects ıt would be as following; senin sakal bırakman onun sakal bırakması bizim sakal bırakmamız sizin sakal bırakmanız onların sakal bırakması
17 فبراير 2014
-Annem sakal bırakmamı sevmiyor. Ya da: -Annem sakal bırakmamdan hoşlanmıyor. Her ikisi de olur. İkincisi daha iyi gerçi.
12 فبراير 2014
David
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
Spanish