matizappa73
운지하다 - 스크랩하다 대체 무슨 뜻이에요? 도와주세요!
Feb 14, 2014 12:31 PM
14
1
Answers · 14
Supposedly, 운지하다 means falling off the cliff or killing yourself. Ilbe users(you can google it to find out what "ilbe" is) started using it to belittle the ninth President of the Republic of Korea who committed suicide jumping from a mountain cliff. If you don't want to be associated with ilbe users, you will never want to use it. 스크랩하다 = clip articles or reblog something
February 15, 2014
dont learn! thats badest express..
February 14, 2014
운지 is like skydiving you know
February 21, 2014
'운지하다' 라는 말은 원래 없던 말인데... 일부 뇌없는 바보들이 만들어서 자기들끼리 즐겨쓰는 말입니다. 배울 이유도 없고, 이러한 말을 사용하는 사람을 친구로 사귈 이유도 없어요.
February 15, 2014
Where did you hear or look at that word? You should not ask for the meanings of the curse words which comes from ILBE in here. You should read the following article and wiki document about ILBE. http://english.khan.co.kr/khan_art_view.html?artid=201305221617407&code=710100 http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ilbe_Storehouse It seems that you didn't know anything about 일베충( ILBE-蟲) or 일베(ILBE). You had better avoid them because you are foreigner. They have hatred for foreigners and women. If your Korean friend often speak with the terms of ILBE, he/she must be one of the members of ILBE, so-called 일베충
February 15, 2014
Show More
matizappa73
Language Skills
English, Korean
Learning Language
Korean