bbmaloney
what does that mean ミシェルさぐずぐずしないでください? what does that mean ミシェルさぐずぐずしないでください in japanese something with michelle is lazy or somthing like that? thx for your help.
Feb 16, 2014 5:52 PM
5
1
Answers · 5
ぐずぐずしないでください。 Please not be unhesitating.
February 18, 2014
It means...Please do not linger in Michel..... I don't understand what you are trying to say?
February 16, 2014
thanks a lot yor your help guys. ミシェルさんぐずぐずしないでください i wrote it the wrong way,i forgot the n,yeah supposed to mean michelle san.
February 20, 2014
I agree with Tashippy-san, I think it's さん. From this conversation, I guess that someone wants Michel to hurry up.
February 17, 2014
Do you mean さん? I think it means something like 'Don't linger' or 'Don't just stand there', but I'm not a native speaker.
February 16, 2014
bbmaloney
Language Skills
English, French, German, Japanese
Learning Language
Japanese