Boom
What does it mean "a mushroom cloud of casual" ? I'll be casual, I'm gonna be a mushroom cloud of casual! You know why? 'Cause it's a game. I wanted to skip to the end and do the whole "happily ever after" What does it mean by saying "a mushroom cloud of casual"?
Feb 17, 2014 8:23 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
A mushroom cloud = from an atomic bomb explosion. So he means he'll be casual to that level of intensity.
February 17, 2014
"you seem happy" - as in you appear to be in a good mood today. "you seem to be happy" - i think the "to" speaks like its sort of a surprise, or like, wow. your not happy that often. seem = appear.
February 17, 2014
Mushroom cloud means;A cloud of smoke and debris shaped like a mushroom, especially one created by the detonation of a nuclear bomb.
February 17, 2014
Boom
Language Skills
English, Spanish, Thai
Learning Language
English, Spanish