rjcorraya
「~いがい~」と「~しか~」の使い方を教えて下さい。 Both has the meaning of "without" or "except", right? Please teach me the differences between these 2 using some example sentences. ありがとうございます。 m(^_^)m
Feb 18, 2014 12:01 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
Kotaさん、せつめいしてくれてありがとう!
February 24, 2014
①~いがい+肯定形 と ②~いがい+否定形 があります。例①あしたいがいあえる。we can meet except tomorrow.②あしたいがいあえない。we cannot meet except tomorrow. よって、【~いがい+ 否定形=~しか+否定形】は同じ意味です。【~いがい+肯定形=~だけ+否定形】は同じ意味です。
February 18, 2014
~しか+否定形 =~だけ+肯定形。 あしたしかあそべない。=あしただけあそべる。
February 18, 2014
~以外(いがい)=except 例)わたしは水以外飲めない。 I cannot drink except water. 例)わたしは水しか飲めない。 I can drink only water.
February 18, 2014
rjcorraya
Language Skills
Bengali, Chinese (Mandarin), English, Hindi, Japanese, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Japanese