九五后小生
So many words and phrases all are have the same meaning , So many words and phrases all are have the same meaning , i wonder that , whether i should remember all of them . who can help me to solve this problem .
2014年2月22日 09:52
3
0
Answers · 3
Well, there is usually a difference. Some words need an object, while others don't. Sometimes the difference is that one word or phrase is academic or formal, and the other word is used in common speech. Sometimes the context of the whole sentence means you can only choose one word, because its synonym would sound awkward or funny. As you learn, you'll start to enjoy these tiny differences. :)
2014年2月22日
I think you will gain that by the time, & by practice.
2014年2月22日
Be patient, it takes practice.
2014年2月22日
九五后小生
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Other), English
Learning Language
English