Teacher Beth
Professional Teacher
”愿意“ 和 ”情愿“有什么区别? ”愿意“ 和 ”情愿“有什么区别?词典上说它们都是willing的意思。
Feb 22, 2014 2:00 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
除了表示willing,”情愿“ 还有一个用法,就是比较两个你不喜欢的事物,你会选择相对好一点的一个。相当于 would rather for example: 我不喜欢这条绿色的裙子,也不喜欢那条黄色的,不过如果一定要选的话,我情愿选那条黄色的 。(我更不喜欢绿色的)
February 22, 2014
”愿意“ 和 ”情愿“ 1 Be willing to do. I'm willing to be a soldier. 2 I would rather. I would rather stay here with you.
February 25, 2014
“愿意" means agree,eg:我愿意卖这个房子=I agree to sell this house. “情愿”means agree in heart eg:如果过几天能和爸妈一起去草原,那么我这几天不看电视也可以=If a few days to go to the grassland and mom and Dad, so these days I don't watch TV too reluctant.
February 22, 2014
Teacher Beth
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, German
Learning Language
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), French, German