Jin
what does ’tune into my wave‘ mean? 一首歌叫做 tune into my wave 歌手是K.D. Lang when i search its meaning,the online dictionary tell me it means 'bury in my boob' it cant be serious,is it?... so what is its ture explanation?
Feb 22, 2014 5:41 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
Valentin is correct. When you listen to the radio, you tune into the correct wavelength to get a clear signal. "Tune into my wave(length)" means to think or feel the way I do. Sometimes we describe people as "being on the same wavelength," meaning they think alike.
February 22, 2014
I think it means "think as me" or "feel and do that I feel and do" something like that.
February 22, 2014
It might sound cool if i was a radio presenter "Tune into my wave and have a time of your life, every Fridays at 8".
February 23, 2014
Jin
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, German, Spanish
Learning Language
English, German, Spanish