Martin
led as verb could you show how i have to write "led" verb into past, present and future?can you show me some examples? :)can you show me some examples? :)
2014년 2월 26일 오전 5:57
5
0
Answers · 5
"led" is already past tense. Here you go: Past: "With his previous poor advice, his boss led him down a problematic path." Present: "Watch my steps very closely as I lead you through the woods safely." Future: "If you vote for me, I will lead our nation to prosperity."
2014년 2월 26일
"to led" is not a verb. "led" is the past or past participle of the verb "to lead". past tense: My friend led me up the stairs. I was led up the stairs by my friend. future tense: I will lead my team to victory.
2014년 2월 26일
there is no such verb as "led"
2014년 2월 26일
can you show me some examples?
2014년 2월 26일
Past and past continuous tense
2014년 2월 26일
Martin
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
English