Mojave
알다, 보다, 발견하다 다음 문장은 다양한 문법과 동사와 완공될 수 있을까요? '알다', '보다', '발견하다'는 모두가 자연스럽게 사용될까요? 앨리스와 여동생을 비교해 보면 ... ... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 볼/발견할 수 있다. ... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 알/볼/발견할 것이다. ... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 알게/보게/발견하게 될 것이다. 감사합니다!... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 알 수 있다.
Feb 26, 2014 9:09 AM
11
1
Answers · 11
Yes, as you said, the interroagative ending "-(으)ㄹ까(요)?" and "-나(요)" both are used when asking a question, However, the ending "-(으)ㄹ까" is usually used when asking for something that has not happend yet in the present. For examples, What is in this box? 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있어요? 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있나요? 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있지요? 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있을까요? (showing wonder) I wonder what is in this box. 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있는지 궁금해요. (궁금하다, to wonder) 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있을지 궁금해요. There is a book in the box. 그 상자에는 책이 들어 있어요. 2) 과거의 사실에 대한 의문 What was in this box? 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있었어요? 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있었나요? 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있었지요? 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있었을까요? (showing wonder) I wonder what was in this box. 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있었는지 궁금해요. 이 상자에 무엇이 들어 있었을지 궁금해요. There was a book in the box. (but now it is an empty box) 이 상자에는 책이 들어 있었어요. (하지만 지금 그건 빈 상자예요.)
February 27, 2014
I don't understand how my two original questions are related to what you said: "the ending "-(으)ㄹ까" is usually used when asking about something that has not yet happened in the present." I know I can say "I wonder if it will rain tomorrow." (something that has not yet happened). But it doesn't make sense with my original questions. Hmm I wonder if it will rain tomorrow. 내일 비가 올지 궁금해요. It will rain tomorrow. 내일 비가 올 거예요. Will it (be) rain tomorrow? 내일 비가 올까요? In the same ways, I wonder if all these words will be used naturally 이 단어들 모두가 자연스럽게 사용될지 궁금해요. All these words will be used naturally. 이 단어들 모두가 자연스럽게 사용될 거예요. Will all these words be used naturally? 이 단어들 모두가 자연스럽게 사용될까요? (다음 문장에서) '알다', '보다', '발견하다'는 모두가 자연스럽게 사용될까요?
February 27, 2014
모두 자연스럽게 사용되었어요.:) 이번엔 성공! 하지만... 1."완공"??? 2.'알다', '보다', '발견하다'는 모두가 자연스럽게 사용될까요? > '알다', '보다', '발견하다'가 모두 자연스럽게 사용되었나요? \^o^/
February 26, 2014
다음 문장은 다양한 문법과 동사와 완공될 수 있을까요? Correction: I'm sorry but the sentence above doesn't make sense. The verb 완공되다 is usually used in construction yard of building a building or structure. 문장을/글을 마치다. to conclude the sentence. 문장을/글을 완성하다. to complete the sentence. 문장을/글을 끝맺다. to end the sentence. Thus, you can say it, as follow. 다음처럼, 다양한 동사로 문장을 완성할 수 있을까요? 다음과 같이, 여러가지 동사를 사용하여 문장을 끝맺을 수 있을까요? (다음 문장에서 동사) '알다', '보다', '발견하다'는 모두가 자연스럽게 사용되었나요?/사용될까요(x)? The word 모두 can be used as a noun as well as an adverb. 1) used as an adverb 동사 '알다', '보다', '발견하다'는 모두 자연스럽게 사용되었나요? Here the adverb 모두 modifies the verb phrase "자연스럽게 사용되다". 2) used as a noun (in appositon). 동사 '알다', '보다', '발견하다'는 모두가 자연스럽게 사용되었나요? Here the noun 모두 is the appostion of 동사 '알다', '보다', '발견하다'. 앨리스와 여동생을 비교해 보면 ... ... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 알/발견할 수 있다. (O) ... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 알/발견할 것이다. (O) ... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 알게/발견하게 될 것이다. (O) 엘리스와 여동생을 통해서 .... ... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 볼 수 있다. (O) ... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 볼 것이다. (O) ... 성격의 차이를 쉽게 보게 될 것이다. (O)
February 27, 2014
앨리스와 여동생을 비교해 보면... 에서 " 보면" 은 이미 보다의 뜻을 가지고 있어요. 위의 문장에서 발견할 수 있다와 알수 있다는 모두 자연자연스럽게 사용 가능합니다.
February 26, 2014
Mojave
Language Skills
English, French, Italian, Korean, Spanish
Learning Language
French, Italian, Korean, Spanish