桃夭灼华
what does that sentence mean“statement of claims directly addressing the selection criteria.” what does that sentence mean“statement of claims directly addressing the selection criteria.”
Feb 28, 2014 3:11 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
That isn't a full sentence. It is either part of a sentence, or it could be the title of a section in a larger document. "Claims directly addressing the selection criteria" are probably complaints about the manner in which selections are made for the subject of the document. "statement of claims..." is probably the manner in which these complaints are supposed to be presented. Alternatively, the "claims" could just mean the representation of how the selections are made. This is less likely, but without more context it is difficult to know for sure.
February 28, 2014
桃夭灼华
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Other), English, Japanese
Learning Language
English, Japanese