Emma
Can you help me to find final preposition in wh-question? what are you concerned about?
28 Th02 2014 16:52
8
0
Answers · 8
If I understand your question right, the preposition you need depends on the verb. eg. You're concerned about something. What are you concerned about? You're scared of something. What are you scared of? You go to places. Which cities did you go to? You're interested in something. What are you interested in? You talk to/with someone. Who did you talk to/with?
28 tháng 2 năm 2014
If you if are looking for the preposition in the question example you gave: "What are you concerned about?" The one and only preposition in that particular phrase is "about."
28 tháng 2 năm 2014
That question is fine? It stands on its own.
16 tháng 1 năm 2015
Emma
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Italian, Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), English, French, Portuguese, Spanish