Jennifer
Qué quiere decir: <> el contexto: Yadira: Y pues yo sentí como que me cayó un balde de agua. Y dije, “este me está vacilando. Como no duerme bien”. Dije, “el Internet le está volviendo loco”. Y pues no creí, la verdad. No creí. Como que no me entró el veinte. Dije. “Eh, está loco”.
Mar 1, 2014 8:23 PM
15
1
Answers · 15
Significa que no entendiste. Es más común que se diga "Como que no me cayó el veinte" en lugar de "entró".
March 2, 2014
it means that you just don't understand. or at least that's what it means here in México.
March 1, 2014
Significa que no se ''había dado cuenta"/no había entendido, pero usualmente es "no me [cayó] el veinte". Nunca he escuchado esta variación con "entró'' pero al final el significado es el mismo. (not to have realized/understood something) :)
March 2, 2014
I think they are using slang from latin america, because I've never heard this expression before. From the context I guess the person is saying that he doesn't believe what the other is saying and that he's not going to be taken in or fooled by the other person
March 1, 2014
Jennifer
Language Skills
English, French, Italian, Spanish, Turkish
Learning Language
Italian, Spanish