mai
Correct my mistakes In the morning I get up at eight o’clock five days a week because I like starting early to do my things. Twice a week (Tuesday and Thursday) I have English lessons from 9 o’clock to half past ten. Then, I do my English homework and I come back home to have lunch with my flat mates. At the weekends, I often wake up at nine o’clock because I don’t have classes and I prefer sleep one hour more. When I get up, I have breakfast with my parents and I have a shower to go out home. I go shopping with my mother and later, I tidy my bedroom and I have dinner with whole family.
Mar 4, 2014 5:01 PM
6
0
Answers · 6
I would like to help you learn English--if you will help me improve my Spanish or Espanol, is that okay with you? Comprendes?
March 4, 2014
I get up at eight o’clock in the morning, five days a week, because I like starting early to do my things. Twice a week (Tuesday and Thursday) I have English lessons from 9 o’clock to half past ten. Then, I do my English homework and I come back home to have lunch with my flat mates. At the weekend (UK) or On the weekends (US), I often wake up at nine o’clock because I don’t have classes and I prefer to sleep one hour more. When I get up, I have breakfast with my parents and I have a shower to go out. I like to go shopping with my mother and later I tidy my bedroom and I have dinner with whole family.
March 4, 2014
Cuadernos de notas
March 4, 2014
Hola,para las correcciones,lo tienes que publicar en el cuaderno de apuntes.saludos.
March 4, 2014
Correct my mistakes,PLEASE
March 4, 2014
mai
Language Skills
English, Spanish
Learning Language
English