Olga
大家好!我今天学的一个对话,不太清楚最后的一段。有人能给我解释一下吗? A:你说话很有趣,我喜欢跟你聊天。 B:那就常来聊聊吧。你呆着也是呆着,不如聊聊天解解闷。 "呆着"有什么意思?B为什么两次说"呆着"? You are always alone and alone, 是不是这样的意思? 谢谢大家!
Mar 5, 2014 9:15 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
我觉得应该不是'呆着'而是'待着'
March 5, 2014
呆着 = 闲着 = being free 意思大概是说, 反正你有时间“, "since you have nothing to do", "since you are being free" 重复两次只是在”强调 ”,说起来也顺口。 ”呆着“ was repeated twice because it was for the purpose of "emphasizing".
March 5, 2014
看来你还是把我忘记了啊。。
March 11, 2014
since you have nothing to do
March 6, 2014
in dictionary, if 呆 means Stay, it is the same as 待。 The structure is like A is A. Like you may say in English. Me is me, I will not change. Work is just work, you have to do it. 呆着也是呆着,Staying here is staying here, we can't do anything else, so why not chatting?
March 6, 2014
Show More
Olga
Language Skills
Bulgarian, Chinese (Mandarin), English, Russian
Learning Language
Bulgarian, Chinese (Mandarin)