せばすちやん
how do i say im eating with my brother in にほんご? こんにちは。 わたしは ごはんを たべります!(^-^) im going to eat with my brother...so how would i say that? わたしは おとうと と ごはんを たべります!
Mar 7, 2014 4:28 PM
9
1
Answers · 9
Hi, the conjugation for 食べる is たべます, so you can say わたしは おとうと と ごはんを たべます!:D
March 7, 2014
Hello! たべる is the plain/dictionary form of たべます。^_^ わたしは おとうと と ごはんを たべます is also correct. ぼくはおとうととごはんをたべています。 ^_^ Since you're a male, you can now start to use 'boku' instead of 'watashi'. As we know, Nihongo only have 2 tenses (past & non-past) so if you are going to say 'I'm going to eat', you can add adverbs of time like らいしゅう、あした, etc. to when will it happen Also the I used たべています [V て form + います] because it will be a continuing action.
March 8, 2014
¡Perdón! *acuerdo con
March 8, 2014
Hola, estoy totalmente acuerdo de Brian-san. Y puedes decir わたしはおとうととしょくじをします。En japonés, COMER necesita objeto, por eso decimos ごはんをたべます o しょくじをします, y otros ejemplos son トルティーヤをたべます/ りんごをたべます, etc. Ademas ごはん significa, también, el DESAYUNO, el ALMUERZO y la CELA, decimos あさごはん、(お)ひるごはん、よるごはん/ ばんごはん aunque no comemos solo ARROZ, sino otras comidas. Espero que te ayude pero si tienes alguna duda, házmela saber. Un saludo.
March 7, 2014
せばすちやん
Language Skills
English, Japanese, Spanish
Learning Language
Japanese